Professional Team

Administrative Personnel 2023 – 2024

Principal

Mr. KWAN Wing Bun

Vice Principal

Ms. WONG Pui Ching

Vice Principal(Head of Primary Section)

Ms. AU Wai Shan

Assistant Principal & Head of Curriculum Development(Secondary Section)

Ms. LAU Yan Yan

Assistant Principal & Head of Discipline(Secondary Section)

Mr. YIM Chi Fung

Assistant Principal & Head of General Affairs

Mr. YIM Kong Chung

Assistant Principal & Head of Discipline & Guidance(Primary Section)

Ms. CHEUNG Ka Yan

Head of Extra-curricular Activities(Secondary Section)

Mr. WONG Kam Ming

Head of Careers(Secondary Section)

Mr. CHOI Man Shing

Head of Guidance and Counselling(Secondary Section)

Ms. LI Wai Sum

Prefect of Studies(Secondary Section)

Ms. WONG Wing Man

Head of Information Technology(Secondary Section)

Mr. MAK Chin San

Assistant Head of Discipline(Secondary Section)

Mr. LAI Kuok Chio

Assistant Head of Guidance and Counselling( Secondary Section)

Ms. CHOY Hang

Head of Curriculum Development(Primary Section)

Ms. LO Cherie

Head of Academic Affairs(Primary Section)

Ms. WONG Ho Yan

Head of Student Affairs(Primary Section)

Ms. LEE Ting Tor

Head of Student Support(Primary Section)

Ms. WANG YiYang

Head of Public Affairs(Primary Section)

Ms. TSANG Shuk Ting

Head of English Language Development (Primary Section)

LEE Man Chi, Debby

Executive Officer, General Office

Ms. LAU Pui Shan

Assistant Executive Officer, General Office

Ms. CHEN Hok Luen

Accounting Officer

Ms. CHAN Mun Mun

Advisor

School Advisor

Mr. CHEUK Ching

School Advisor

Ms. WONG Chun Foon

Physical Education Development

Mr. YUNG Kam Wah

Chinese Language Teaching

Mr. LI Hai Ping

Subject Panel Heads - Secondary Section

Ms. TSUI Ka Po
Teacher

Chinese Language

Ms. TAM Wing Yan
Teacher

English Language

Ms. TSUI Fung Ming
Teacher

Mathematics

Mr. LAI Kuok Chio
Teacher

Citizenship and Social Development

Ms. WONG Wing Man
Senior

Geography

Mr. WONG Chung Ho
Teacher

History

Ms. SZE Yuk Ming
Teacher

Chinese History

Ms. WONG Pui Ching
Vice Principal

Economics, Business, Accounting and Financial Studies

Mr. FUNG Kim Tang
Teacher

Computer Literacy

Mr. LAW Wai Lun
Teacher

Physics

Mr. KWOK Yiu Kei
Teacher

Chemistry

Mr. CHOI Man Shing
Senior

Biology

Ms. YIU Kam Ha
Teacher

Integrated Science

Mr. LEUNG Yip Kan
Teacher

Tourism & Hospitality Studies

Ms. LEUNG Ka Lai
Teacher

Physical Education

Ms. CHAN On You
Teacher

Music

Ms. CHAN Lai Sum
Teacher

Visual Arts

Class Teachers - Secondary Section

S1
A

Mr. POON Kai Chun

Teacher

Ms. LEE Hiew Tung

Teacher
S1
B

Mr. MAK Chin San

Teacher

Ms. LIN Yingmin

Teacher
S1
C

Ms. TSANG Ming Wai

Teacher

Mr. LEUNG Po Luen

Teacher
S2
A

Ms. FOK Kit Man

Teacher

Mr. FUNG Shun Hin

Teacher
S2
B

Ms. YIU Kam Ha

Teacher

Mr. TSE Wai Lok

Teacher
S2
C

Mr. HUI Man Ho

Teacher

Ms. TAM Lai Mei

Teacher
S3
A

Ms. LAI Sin Han

Teacher

Mr. LI Yuen Tai

Teacher
S3
B

Mr. LEUNG Yip Kan

Teacher

Ms. CHEUNG Ho Ying

Teacher
S3
C

Ms. WONG Lok Yiu

Teacher

Ms. KWAN Siu Yuk

Teacher
S4
A

Ms. TSUI Ka Po

Teacher

Mr. HUI Man Ho

Teacher
S4
B

Mr. LAW Wai Lun

Teacher

Ms. ZHANG Xiao Wei

Teacher
S4
C

Mr. KWOK Yiu Kei

Teacher

Ms. TSE Yan Tung

Teacher
S5
A

Mr. WONG Kam Ming

Teacher

Ms. LAM Ho Ying

Teacher
S5
B

Ms. CHOY Hang

Teacher

Mr. WONG Chung Ho

Teacher
S5
C

Mr. LAI Kuok Chio

Teacher

Ms. LUO Wei

Teacher
S6
A

Mr. FUNG Kim Tang

Teacher
S6
B

Ms. CHAN Hiu Cho

Teacher
S6
C

Ms. SZE Yuk Ming

Teacher

Subject Panel Heads - Primary Section

Ms. CHEN Biying
Teacher

Chinese Language

Mr. MAK Tin Lun
Teacher

English Language

Mr. HUI Chin Chuen
Teacher

Mathematics

Ms. YU Wing Ying
Teacher

常識科

Ms. SHI Qianru
Teacher

Integrated Science

Ms. CHU Mo Kuen
Teacher

Music

Mr. SUEN Chung Him
Teacher

Physical Education

Ms. WONG Po Ting
Teacher

Visual Arts

Ms. LO Cherie
Senior

資訊科技科

Mr. YIM Kong Chung
Assistant Principal

德育及國民教育科

Ms. YEUNG Lai Mei
Teacher

圖書科

Class Teachers - Primary Section

P1
A

Ms. CHEN Jie

Teacher

Ms. ZHAO Jingru(Asst)

Teacher
P1
B

Ms. SHI Qianru

Teacher

Mr. KOTAI, Jeetu(Asst)

Teacher
P1
C

Mr. CHOW Cho Hung

Teacher

Ms. CHU Mo Kuen(Asst)

Teacher
P2
A

Ms. LIN Yuqi

Teacher

Ms. WONG Ho Yan(Asst)

Senior
P2
B

Ms. WONG Hoi Ching

Teacher

Ms. BEGUM, Sadia(Asst)

Teacher
P2
C

Mr. MOK Yuen Fong

Teacher

Ms. ZHANG Erjuan(Asst)

Teacher
P3
A

Ms. CHAN Yin Ting

Teacher

Ms. TSANG Shuk Ting(Asst)

Senior
P3
B

Mr. SUEN Chung Him

Teacher

Ms. CHEUNG Ka Yan(Asst)

Assistant Principal
P3
C

Ms. WONG Hiu Tung

Teacher

Ms. RUSTAM, Ashyia

Teacher
P4
A

Ms. LIU Ling

Teacher

Ms. WONG Po Ting(Asst)

Teacher
P4
B

Ms. CHEN Liming

Teacher

Ms. LEE Ting Tor(Asst)

Senior
P4
C

Ms. JIANG Yan

Teacher

Ms. LI Cho Lam(Asst)

Teacher
P5
A

Ms. ZHU Wensha

Teacher

Ms. LO Cherie(Asst)

Senior
P5
B

Mr. CHO Chun Yi

Teacher

Ms. YU Wing Ying(Asst)

Teacher
P5
C

Ms. CHEN Biying

Teacher

Mr. MAK Tin Lun(Asst)

Teacher
P6
A

Ms. SHIH Tuen Tuen

Teacher

LEE Man Chi, Debby(Asst)

Senior
P6
B

Mr. ZHU Jiaxiang

Teacher

Mr. HUI Chin Chuen(Asst)

Teacher
P6
C

Ms. LI Shuk Man

Teacher

Ms. WANG Yiyang(Asst)

Senior

Qualification attained / Years of Experience / No. of Teachers

0
#
Teachers
0
#
NET Teachers
0
%
Teachers with training in special education
0
%
Teachers with training in teaching profession

Years of Experience(%)

Qualification attained(%)

0
#
Teachers
0
#
NET Teachers
0
%
Teachers with training in special education
0
%
Teachers with training in teaching profession

Years of Experience(%)

Qualification attained(%)